Berlin Open 2018 Header

Starting lists

All start lists can be reached via the following links. By clicking on the link you will leave the Berlin Open page and be redirected to the page of Danage.

Qualifikationsgruppen

Starting list group 2

Starting list group 3

Starting list group 4

Starting list group 5

Starting list all groups

Starting list group sorted by name

Qualification Groups

The grouping* below is the preliminary grouping.
The classification is without guarantee and until the release of the final start list changes may still occur.

Vorname Nachname Land Verein/Team Gruppe
Frank Balkow DE Blankenfelder Bogenschützen 08 2
POLO PALACIOS BEATRIZ ES ALMUSSAFES 2
Kerstin Blanke DE VfL Grasdorf e.V. 2
Svetlana Bolshakova RU Russian Team 2
Sonja Brosig DE BogenTeam Cölln e. V. 2
Dominiek DEMEY BE ICE Smart Sports 2
David Drahoninsky CZ SCJÚ PRAHA 2
Heinz Drude DE SV Lütgeneder 2
Laura Dullas PL Marymont Warsaw 2
Markus Ehle DE SSG Gifhorn 2
Norbert Felder DE Eikamper Sportschützen 1963 2
Christel Freitag DE BogenTeam Cölln e. V. 2
Antje Friedrich DE PSV Magdeburg 2
Anna Fuchs DE BSC Laupheim 2
Nico Gerdts DE SSV Tarmstedt 2
Rainer Gerdts DE SSV Tarmstedt 2
Johann Gille DE 2
Pia Grab DE BSC Laupheim 2
Petra Hamkens DE Brake SV 2
Isabel Hentschke DE SGes Hagenburg 2
Andreas Hermann DE SV GutsMuths Jena 2
Maurice Hermann DE SV GutsMuths Jena 2
Simone Hinze DE PSV Magdeburg 1990 e.V. 2
Joris Huijer NL ACE-Xclusit 2
Patrick Huston GB East Belfast 2
Alex Jagusch DE SK Tespe 2
Ronnie Jørgensen DK Lavia Odense 2
Alena Klotz DE SV Melbeck 2
Antoni Kozłowski PL Talent Wrocław 2
Vlastimil Krejčí CZ TJ Sokol Praha Vršovice 2
Andreas Kretzer DE BSG Osterholz-Scharmbeck 2
Gaweł Kucowski PL Drukarz Warszawa 2
Hauke Kuhlmann DE SG Lauenau 2
Lukas Lange DE Bogensport Gärtner 2
Oleg Lavrentiev BY Prime team 2
Lukas Lehnig DE BSV Grün-weiß Finsterwalde 2
Mikhail Leshchenko RU Varag Moscow Archery Club 2
Triinu Lilienthal EE Järvakandi Vibuklubi Ilves 2
Elke Lohkamp DE BogenTeam Cölln e. V. 2
Jeannine Mattasch DE SV Blau Weiß 1921 Weißensee e.V. 2
Philip Micus DE ArchersWorld 2
Hamld Moghaddam DE HBG Hamburg 2
Petra Nüssgens-Patz DE Bogenschützen RSG Düren 2
Ulf Opitz DE Sagitto Delmenhorst 2
Bernd Pagels DE Griebeler SV 2
Anna Parkhomenko UA Kyiv 2
Natalia Pasternak UA Odessa Archery School N17 2
Michael Peters DE SV Posthausen 2
Baptist Potteau BE Ice 2
Christian Radtke DE SV Dallgow 2
Regzedmaa Ravjil MN Five arrows 2
Dirk Roehrs DE BB Berlin 2
holger rohrbeck DE Goslarer SC 08 2
Anna Rybczynska PL Piast Nowa Ruda 2
Anna Salzmann DE VSG Stapelfeld 2
Karin Schinken DE SG Zell im Wiesental 2
Itay Shanny IL 2
Ralf Spickenbaum DE Team Roth Bogensport 2
Jutta Spickenbaum DE Team Roth Bogensport 2
Werner Streit CH Team Mongolia 2
Natacha Stütz DK Lyngby Bueskyttelaug 2
Milan Šustr CZ 1. LK Plzeň 1935 2
Jens Thomas DE TSV Lindeberg 2
Jan Timme DE Team Bogensport Gärtner 2
Jonathan Vandergucht BE Grand Serment Royal des Archers de Saint Sébastien de Bruxelles 2
PALACIOS PLANELLS VICENTA MARIA ES ALMUSSAFES 2
Jennifer Weitsch DE Bogensport unlimited 2
Andreas Winkelhahn DE Archers World 2
Manuel Wolf DE 2
Magdalena Zając PL Marymont Warsaw 2
Michał Zalewski PL Marymont Warsaw 2
Pavel Zaoral CZ Bows Club Chimera Hradec Kralove 2
Martin Iderbrant SE Borås Bågskyttesällskap 2
Stan Zijtveld NL Vriendschap en Strijd 2
Mario Wicher DE Bogensport Gärtner 2
Martina Zikmundova CZ 2
Lena Agerholm DK TIK Bueskydning 3
KEVIN ALLENSTEIN DE BSV STERNENFELS 3
UWE ALLENSTEIN DE BSV STERNENFELS 3
Anneli Andersson SE Vetlanda BSK 3
Lennart Andersson SE Vetlanda BSK 3
Alexandra Arend DE Kölner Klub für Bogensport 3
Stephan Arend DE Kölner Klub für Bogensport 3
Margaret Bang DK Lavia Odense Archers 3
Jan Bang DK Lavia Odense Bueskytter 3
Stuart Barby GB Pentland Archers 3
Stella Benseler DE Asc 1846 Göttingen 3
Jan Benseler DE Asc 1846 Göttingen 3
Christoffer Berg DK Lyngby Bueskyttelaug 3
Gerald Bernhuber AT BGB Archery 3
Heinz Bettin DE SK Tespe 3
Philipp Birkenfeld DE VFL Ahaus 3
Alberto Blazquez Arbonies ES Mathews 3
Bernhard Block DE SSG-Gifhorn 3
Anja Bobeth DE BC Hagen a.T.W. 3
Frank Böhne DE Tus RWU Unterlübbe 3
Julia Böhnke DE Team TopHat 3
Alexander Böing DE VFL Ahaus 3
Milan Bombuškár SK Bohning Pro staff 3
Thomas Breitbach DE BSC Vorgebirge e.V. 3
Ursula Brüggemann DE SK Tespe 3
Rasmus Brynning DK Holstebro Bueskytteforening 3
Christian Brynning DK Holstebro Bueskytteforening 3
Heike Bumke DE BSC Vorgebirge Bornheim 3
Johannes Buschkamp DE Hammer SC 08 3
Simone Creutzburg DE SV Böddiger 3
Beatrice Danielzyk DE KKB Köln 3
Bernd Deters DE SuS Schwichteler 3
Sabrina Dübel DE Hammer SC 08 3
Moritz Dünnwald DE KKB Köln 3
Jerzy Dzikowski PL LZS SKS Raszowka 3
Yvonne Eggert DE ArchersWorld 3
Dennis Eiden DE VFL Ahaus 3
Caren Fläschner DE Hamburger Bogenschützengilde von 1930 e.V. 3
Carl Henrik Gidensköld SE Halmstad 3
Michał Gomoliszek PL OSŁ Strzelec Legnica 3
JOSE GONCALVES GB AGB 3
Krzysztof Gorczyca PL OSŁ Strzelec Legnica 3
Björn Götsch DE TuS Viktoria Rietberg 3
Nina Gruß DE TuS Viktoria Rietberg 3
Heinrich Guesen DE TV Blomberg von 1866 e. V. 3
Petra Hascha DE Marstall 3
Oliver Hemkendreis DE ArchersWorld 3
Lars-Derek Hoffmann DE Hammer SC 08 3
Ilse Houbiers NL Grensschutters 3
andreas hurst DE 1.BSC Karlsruhe 3
Elina Idensen DE SG Lauenau 3
Lykke Gierke DE SV zu Glindow 3
Herbert Jesse DE 3
Håkan Johansson SE Skogens IF 3
Florian Kämmerer DE SV Schwabhausen 1993 e.v. 3
ZYDRUNAS KARPAVICIUS LT KSA 3
Melanie Kieselhorst DE Braker SV 3
Tobias Klein DE TV Blomberg 3
Ralf Kohn DE SSG Vogel Östringen 3
Kilian Köhnen DE SSC Artland 3
Sebastian Kollarek DE BSV Erlangen 3
Julie Kolling DK Silkeborg IF Bueskydning 3
Anne Krabbe DE Schweriner Schützenzunft von 1640 e.V. 3
Jannis Kramer DE BSC BB Berlin 3
Jenny Kroecher DE BSC Hohen Neuendorf 3
Ines Krehbiel DE SV Schopp 3
Fritjof Kreher DE SV Dauelsen 3
Ina Kröger DE 1.BSC Karlsruhe 3
Joerg Lammerich DE BSCV 3
Rolf Meier-Wellenbrock DE BC-Hagen 3
Frank Motsakos DE TUS Viktoria Rietberg 3
Lea Mogree Nissen DK Holstebro Archery Club 3
Britta Nordmeyer DE Hamburger Bogenschützen Gilde 3
Tanja Nordmeyer-Kuhne DE Hamburger Bogenschützen Gilde 3
Ionut Lucian PAULET DE SV 2000 Diedrichhagen 3
Cezar Andrei PAULET DE BSC Stuttgart 3
Algimantas Petrauskas LT KSA 3
Alexandra Põllumäe EE Tartu VK/ Tartu Valla SK 3
Noah Pop LU Mousel Archers 3
Razvan Pop LU Mousel Archers 3
Gabi Schäffer DE SV Schwieberdingen 3
Dennis Schäffer DE SV Schwieberdingen 3
Karl-Heinz Schäffer DE SG Bremervörde 3
Rolf Schemmann DE Tus Viktoria Rietberg 3
Susanne Schulze DE ASV Aurich 3
Michael Schulze DE ASV Aurich 3
Christoph Schwedler DE Blankenfelder Bogenschützen 08 e.V. 3
Anneke Schwertmann DE SV GutsMuths Jena 3
Nils Schwertmann DE SV GutsMuths Jena 3
Martin Schwertmann DE TSG 07 Burg Gretesch 3
Jörg Seiler DE BMW Bogenschützen 3
Efstratios Slavoudis DE ASC Göttingen 3
Giulia Starko LU Flèche du Nord 3
Björn Steinbach DE SV Borgholzhausen 3
Johanna Stork DE Kölner Klub Bogensport 3
Alexander Sturm DE Blankenfelder Bogenschützen 08 3
Agata Szwarc DE Blankenfelder BS 3
Jens Thieme DE TUS Zeven 3
Alyssia Tromans-Ansell GB Win&Win 3
Simon Uhlenbrock DE Hammer SC 08 3
Jürgen Uhlmann DE SV Schwieberdingen 3
Stefanie Unland DE Bsc Oppenheim 3
Steffen van der Straeten DE KKS Hüffenhardt 3
Barbara Veitenhansl DE HAANER SV 1881 3
Ralf Veitenhansl DE HAANER SV 3
Mariusz Walada PL LZS SKS Raszowka 3
Julia Wenzel DE TG Konz 1885 e.V. 3
Jan Wojtas PL OSŁ Strzelec Legnica 3
Joy Alsaen DE Hammer SC 08 4
Valdemar Astrup-Jensen DK 4
Nicole Bock DE TSV Dörfergemeinschaft Holsteinische Schweiz e.V. 1968 4
Tereza Brandova CZ 1.LK Plzeň 1935 4
Christoph Breitbach DE BSC BB Berlin 4
Tobias Bruch DE SG Stern Rastatt 4
Michael Bündemann DE TSV SCHWARZENBEK 4
Jana Cimická CZ 1.LK Plzeň 1935 4
Stephanie Clason GB Edinburgh University Archery Club 4
Susan corless GB Northampton Archery Club 4
Andrea Cross DE SV Hd3 Brücken Warendorf(WAF) 4
Carmen Debus DE TSV SCHWARZENBEK 4
Darleen Deter DE BC Villingen-Schwenningen 4
Mitch Dielemans NL Blankenfelder BS 4
Kate Dunnighan GB 4
Martin Ehlert DE Hochschule Anhalt 4
Angela Eims DE Sunlife-Hedenkamp 4
Jan Enthoven NL Sint Sebastiaen den Haag 4
Inge Enthoven NL Sint Sebastiaen den Haag 4
Nail Erdogan DE VSG Wemding 4
Martin Faustmann AT BSC Edelweiß Hartberg 4
Naomi Folkard GB Win and Win Pro Team 4
Emilija Garde LV Archery Liepaja 4
Karina Granitza DE CfB Soest 4
Tim Gubert DE BSV Merkwitz 1997 e. V. 4
David Gürschke DE Hochschule Anhalt 4
Jaqueline Hansen DE Team Marstall 4
Erik Dyreborg Hansen DK Odense Bueskytteklub 4
Caroline Haras DE Team Roth Bogensport 4
Isabel Haupt DE ASC Göttingen von 1846 4
Horst Helms DE TSV SCHWARZENBEK 4
Christian Hoffmann DE ASC Göttingen 4
Jan Hoffmann DE SGi Ditzingen 4
Jörg Imhoff DE est Bogensport 4
Heike Jahraus DE SG Stern Rastatt 4
Marlene Kirberg DE BS Troisdorf 4
Karl Kivilo EE Järvakandi Vibuklubi Ilves 4
Joe Klein LU GTS 4
Quirin Knaack CH Team Roth Swiss 4
Ariane Knappe DE BogenTeam Cölln e.v 4
Thorsten Knoch DE Brunswiker Schützengilde Kiel 4
Daniela Kranabeter AT BSC Achensee 4
Gerhard KRANABETER AT BSC Achensee 4
Steffen Kräter DE BSV Merkwitz 1997 e.V. 4
Gabor Krieg DE SG MoGoNo Leipzig 4
Sarah Kräter DE BSV Merkwitz 1997 e. V. 4
Torsten Krumm DE SV Stahl Unterwellenborn 4
Sebastian Kutheius DE BogenTeam Cölln e. V. 4
Sarah Kwaks NL Saense Handboog Skutters 4
Jiaqi Lei DE Hochschule Anhalt 4
René Lettau DE ArchersWorld 4
Eivind Lie NO Klepp Bueskyttere 4
Fabian Lieke DE BSC Clauen 4
André Lipski DE SV Kamen 4
Ralf Lundelius DE SV Mühlentor 4
Scherief Lüth DE BSC Wunstorf 4
Mart Marandi EE Baltic Hunter SC 4
Marie Marquardt DE BSC Wannsee Berlin 4
Klaus Marschar DK SG Stern Rastatt 4
Lucy Mason GB Deer Park Archers 4
Welter Max LU BE 4
Sabrina Mazur DE TuS Barop 4
Chris Mclean DE SVB Reken 4
Sophie Meering GB 4
Johanna Meyer GB Edinburgh University Archery Club 4
Rabea Moschner DE Cfb Soest 4
Günter Naumann DE TV Meerholz 4
Martin Nielsen DK Randers Bueskyttelaug 4
Alina Nies DE Brunswiker Schützengilde Kiel 4
Jon Nott GB Archery GB 4
Claus Pauli DE Sauerlacher Bogenschützen 4
Marzec Paweł PL UKS Talent 4
Matthias Potrafke DE SV Mühlentor 4
Andre Potrafke DE SV Mühlentor 4
Miguel Roche DE 4
Max Rose DE Hammer SC 08 4
Ute Rössig-Sandführ DE TSV SCHWARZENBEK 4
Sara Schiller DE SVB Reken 4
Arnold Schneider DE Bogenschützen Feucht 4
Simon Schuldt DE BSC Stuttgart 4
Simon Scott GB Derwent Bowmen 4
Dmitry Solomonov RU Russian Team 4
Jean-Pierre Sommacal DE SV Petersfehn 4
Sophie Sophie DE Hochschule Anhalt 4
Piotr Starzycki PL Marymont Warsaw 4
Iris Stiefel DE SG Stern Rastatt 4
Detlef Sudarman DE PSV Braunschweig 4
Kirstin Suhk DE VSG Stapelfeld 4
Katarzyna Szalanska PL OSŁ Strzelec Legnica 4
Maik Szarszewski DE BSC Laupheim 4
Filip Szeląg PL A3D Toszek 4
Jörg Teetz DE Sportfreunde Bordelum 4
Tomasz Terlega PL OSŁ Strzelec Legnica 4
Vanessa Theuer DE ASC Göttingen von 1846 4
Claire Van Dijck NL Blankenfelder BS 4
Martin Vanek CZ SK Start Praha 4
Jonathan Vetter DE Bogensport Lörcher 4
Dirk Viererbe DE 1. bbs 4
Jana Vikukelova CZ SK Start Praha 4
Taras Volnenko UA Ukraine 4
Nikita Vorobjovs LV Archery Liepaja 4
Michael Walter DE SG Stern Rastatt 4
Martin Walz DE SG Stern Rastatt 4
Meihuan WANG DE ASC 1846 Göttingen 4
christoph werner DE BOWTEAM e.V. 4
Eva Weyers DE TuS Barop 4
Moritz Wieser DE FSG Tacherting 4
Wiktor Windak PL OSŁ Strzelec Legnica 4
Bernd Winkler DE BSC CLAUEN 4
Manou Wolters NL De Rozenjagers 4
Magdalena Zakrawacz PL OSŁ Strzelec Legnica 4
Roland Zengerle DE Flobert Offenbach 4
Njaal Aamaas NO Klepp 5
Kristina Abramaitytė LT Žaliasis lankas 5
Kony Achinger DE CfB Soest 5
Vikash Ajodhia NL ARC Rotterdam 5
Cicek Akcakaya DE Team-EST Bogensport 5
Stig Andersen DK Arcus 5
Xaver Antons DE Braker SV 5
Benjamin Arenas GB Edinburgh University Archery Club 5
Dennis Bager DK Arcus 5
Magnus Bager DK Ålborg Bueskyttelaug 5
Frederikke Bager DK Arcus 5
Katharina Baier GB Oxford Archery Academy 5
Benjamin Baur DE BSC Laupheim 5
Michael Bolm DE ProSport Berlin 24 5
Vladimir Brada CZ 1. KLK Praha 5
Konrad Bruderreck DE Blankenfelder BS08 5
Heiko Brunn DE KKS Reihen 5
Janis Bruzis LV Archery Liepaja 5
sasa cacciatore DE Schutz von Rode 5
Oliver Christiansen DK Randers 5
Jan Dieckmann DE Schützenverein Quickborn Renzel 5
Nicole Dolde DE KKS Reihen 5
Geoffrey Doornbosch NL ARC Rotterdam 5
Kateryna Dotsenko AT BC Union Graz-Seiersberg 5
Sara Drunkemühle DE ASC Göttingen 5
tove Fjällström SG stockholms bk 5
Tobias Flöter DE HBG 5
Christian Göller DE Hamburger Bogenschützen Gilde von 1930 er.V. 5
Marcin Golygowski DE SV Querum Braunschweig 5
Christian Gräbert DE 1. bbs 5
Tonny Gram DK Team Danage Denmark 5
Sisse Gram DK Team Danage Denmark 5
Daniel Großkopf DE SV Hohegeiß 5
Aske Halskov DK Silkeborg IF Bueskydning 5
Sebastian Hamdorf DE Team Marstall 5
Victor Hansen DK Nordkystens bueskytte laug 5
Jennifer Harder DE Tus Gildehaus 5
Stefan Heinickel DE SSV Nüdlingen 5
Dirk Held DE SV Todenmann 5
Ralf Herzog DE Flobert Offenbach 5
Michal Hlahulek CZ Lukostrelba Prostejov 5
Walter Hohl CH Tem Roth Bogensport 5
Thomas Höhnerbach DE BB-Berlin 5
Tobias Iderbrant SE Borås Bågskyttesällskap 5
Udval Jamiyansuren MN Five arrows 5
Bettina Janz DE SSG-Gifhorn 5
Damiaan Jeurissen NL ARC rotterdam 5
Magdalena Kantorska PL Piast Nowa Ruda 5
Ramunas Kaseta LT KSA 5
Hadjir Katebikashi DE 5
Marcus Kieselhorst DE Braker SV 5
Lars Klingner DE Team Perfect Archery 5
Mads Knudsen DK Nordkysten 5
Michael Knudsen DK Randers bueskyttelaug 5
Bruno Kobath AT BSC Edelweiss Hartberg 5
Heinz Kobiela DE ASV Aurich 5
Lillian Kontny DE Tus Viktoria Rietberg 5
Bernd Krastel DE KKS Reihen 5
Markus Kuhrau DE SSV Oberachern 5
Sarina Laan NL HBS Almere 5
Jørgen Ladegaard DK 5
Roland Lechner AT BSC Achensee / Österreich 5
Stefan Lindner DE Sebastiansschützengesellschaft wernigerode 5
Martin Lührs DE Tus Gildehaus 5
Stefan Mlinaric AT BC Wildon-Weitendorf 5
Kamila Napłoszek PL Stowarzyszenie Łuczniczy Marymont 5
Sławomir Napłoszek PL Stowarzyszenie Łuczniczy Marymont 5
Klara Nechutna CZ 1.LK Plzen 1935 5
Elsa Neumann DE SV 2000 Diedrichshagen 5
Maria Selch Olesen DK Gladsaxe Bueskytteklub 5
Vincent Olschewski DE ArchersWorld 5
Christian Packi DE Team Roth Bogensport 5
Jacek Pedziwiatr GB Archery GB direct member 5
Karel Pejčoch CZ Patriot Brno 5
Ondrej Peroutka CZ REX BOW 5
Jana Peroutkova CZ REX BOW 5
Gerhard Pölzl AT BC Union Graz-Seiersberg 5
Lukasz Przybylski PL Prime Archery 5
Bernd Regener DE 1. Berliner Bogenschützen e.V. 5
Yanneck Regling DE KSC Strausberg 5
Filip Reitmeier CZ 1. KLK Praha 5
Evert Ressar EE Baltic Hunter SC 5
Andreas Richter DE KKS Reihen 5
Line Ridderström NO Klepp Bueskyttere 5
Johannes Rinke DE 1.BSC Karlsruhe 5
Holger Rodenberg DE KKB Köln 5
Philipp Rosek DE ProSprot Berlin 24 5
Wolfgang Roß DE BSC Laupheim 5
Patricia Roth DE Team Roth Bogensport 5
Axel Roth DE Team Roth Bogensport 5
Lea Marie Schweer DE SG Hagenburg-Altenhagen 5
Simon Seidel DE BSC Laupheim 5
Kacper Sierakowski PL SŁ Marymont Warszawa 5
Kurt Singer AT BC Wildon-Weitendorf 5
Diana Single DE Team Roth Bogensport 5
Elisa Tartler DE 5
Felipe Thanner CO BSC Laupheim 5
Ugnius Timinskas LT Žaliasis lankas 5
Inga Timinskienė LT Žaliasis lankas 5
ODDMUN TJENTLAND SE Mathews 5
Iveta Valdmane LV Amazones 5
Janis Valdmanis LV Amazones 5
Gerben van den Berg NL ARC Rotterdam 5
Laura van der Winkel NL OGIO 5
Koen Verburg NL ARC Rotterdam 5
Stijn Verhoeff NL ARC Rotterdam 5
Max Verwoerdt NL 5
Helge Vølund DK Broby Bueskytteklub 5
Jan Vožech CZ 1.LK Plzeň 1935 5
Christian Wegend DE SGi Ditzingen 5
Andreas Winkelhahn DE ArchersWorld 5
Claudia Wujecki DE Team est-Bogensport 5

*From 15.11.2018

Partnerhotels

Also this year the organizers have entered into cooperations with several hotels.

For the time before and after the competition Berlin offers a lot of action and impressive sights.
To make sure everyone can start powerfully and relaxed in the next competition day, we have entered into cooperations with some hotels, which are listed here. These hotels have different numbers of contingents, which can be accessed by the statement of the participation in the Berlin Open 2018.
In addition to the official cooperation partners, further hotel recommendations can be found below in order to offer everyone the best possible choice.

Our cooperation partners:

  • Holiday Inn Berlin - City West (23min. via car, 35 min. via public transportation)
  • Wyndham Garden Hennigsdorf Berlin (35 min. via car, 30 min.via public transportation)
  • ibis Berlin Airport Tegel Hotel (40 min. via car, 50 min. via public transportation)

Hotels we recommend as well:

  • ibis Berlin Spandau Hotel (21 min. via car, 14 min.via public transportation)
  • Select Hotel Berlin Spiegelturm (23 min. via car, 18 min. via public transportation)

Schedule

The exact schedule for all competition days will follow shortly. As tradition has it, the event will take place on the 3rd weekend of Advent, this year from the 14th to the 16th of December 2018.

Friday, 14.12.18

16:00 1st qualifying round
20:00 2nd qualifying round

Saturday, 15.12.18

08:30 3rd qualifying round
12:30 4th qualifying round
16:30 5th qualifying round

Sunday, 16.12.18

08:00 1/16 Finals CW (incl. practice)
09:00 1/16 Finals CM (incl. practice)
10:00 1/16 Finals RW (incl. practice)
11:00 1/16 Finals RM (incl. practice)
12:00 1/8 Finals CW und CM
12:30 1/8 Finals RW und RM, 1/2 Finals Para
13:00 2nd Chance 1st stage
14:00 2nd Chance 2nd stage
15:00 2nd Chance 3rd stage
16:00 2nd Chance 4th stage
  Presentation ceremony

Sunday, 16.12.18

13:00 ¼ Finals CW
13:30 ¼ Finals CM
14:00 ¼ Finals RW
14:30 ¼ Finals RM
15:00 ½ Finals CW & CM
15:30 ½ Finals RW & RM
16:00 Bronze finale CW & CM
16:30 Bronze finale RW & RM
17:00 Bronze finals Para
17:30 Gold finals
19:30 Presentation ceremony

Starter classes

At the Berlin Open - International Archery Tournament you can start in the following classes:

Recurve woman/man,
Compound woman/man and additionally also in
ARST, W1, W2 and
S1, S2, S3

Purse

For all particpants we have garanteed 15.000€ of purce available. The exact division will be published soon.

Location

For the first time of history, the Berlin Open will take place in the city hall of Falkensee. More informations about this Eventlocation you can find at the main page.

The exact address is:

Stadthalle Falkensee
Scharenbergstraße 15
14612 Falkensee

You can find more than 250 free car pitches at the eventlocation

The main train station "Falkensee Bahnhof" is less then five minutes of walking away.

During the time of the event you can buy big and small snacks and drinks.

The complete location has a disability access.

Approach

The best way to get to the location is to take the car or the train.
The next station is Falkensee mainstation "Falkensee Bahnhof". There are the train lines RE2 (to Cottbus), RB14 and RE6 available.
You can also reach the event location by Bus 337 (to Falkensee) from the Berlin public transportation company (BVG) and some more bus lines from the regional public transportation company (HVG).
To make your plannings much easier we connected Google Maps below.